Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
With the capacity to host 3 guests, the 1-bedroom Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla Cordoba is located 2.9 km from such significant cultural landmarks as the art museum "Museo Genaro Perez". Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, this 1-bathroom villa is around 10 minutes by car from Super Park Cordoba.
The property offers a convenient location, merely 1.6 km from Museo de la Industria "Brig. My. Juan Ignacio San Martin", while natural sights like Plaza Italia are 3.2 km away. Family tourists will enjoy proximity to Zoo Cordoba, which is about 15 minutes' drive away. Educational highlights situated 3.1 km from Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla include the public college Colegio Nacional de Monserrat Preparatory School.
The holiday home boasts a patio and a dining area, providing guests with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Bath sheets are also featured for your comfort.
A refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as other self-catering facilities, like tea/coffee making equipment are provided at an equipped kitchen. Guests can try South American dishes at Gisela Mondino, located approximately 15 minutes' walk away. Jose Garibaldi 1336 bus station is a few steps from this Cordoba accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Sarmiento Park3.2 km
- Patio Olmos Shopping Mall3.3 km
- Anatomia Patologica UNC4 km
- Museo Genaro Perez2.9 km
- Paseo del Buen Pastor3.2 km
- Museo Provincial de Bellas Artes Emilio Caraffa3.7 km
- Zoo Cordoba3.1 km
- Museo Anatomico Pedro Ara4 km
- Plaza San Martin2.4 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International16 km
- Train stations
- Mitre Train Station2.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Adults only
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla is $48. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla?
Guests of Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:30 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant La Taba (a mere 1.4 km away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla?
Views of inner courtyard await guests of Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla. - ❓
Does Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Casa Patria, Con Cochera, Patio, Parrilla. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Cordoba include Museo de la Industria "Brig. My. Juan Ignacio San Martin" and Super Park Cordoba, which are situated 1.6 and 3.6 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Plaza de la Intendencia (3.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.